DL-a-Tocopheryl

DL-a-Tocopheryl

For pricing information, please request a quote.

DL-a-Tocopheryl

Vitamin E is a fat soluble vitamin and used in formulations to prevent oxidisation. This form is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications.
  • slightly greenish-yellow viscous oily liquid
  • Starting Material: Tri-methyl benzoquinone, Isophytol
  • Processing Method: Condensation
  • Soluble in acetone

Product Specification

Product Specification
Country of Origin China
Package Type 20 Kg drums
CAS Number 7695-91-2
Market Applications Animal Nutrition, Sports & Lifestyle Nutrition, Infant & Early Life, Personal Care, Food, Beverage
Health Benefits Hair, Skin & Nail, Immunity Support, Vision Support, Vegan
Alternative Names Vitamin E Synthetic, Vitamin E, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl