Please note – we need you to send us a “Resale Tax Exemption Form” in order to activate e-commerce sales. Click here – to email us the form – or ask any questions.
L-Rhamnose

L-Rhamnose

For pricing information, please request a quote.

L-Rhamnose

Rhamnose occurs in nature in its L-form as L-Rhamnose. Used in flavour reaction applications and some personal care products.
  • Available Mesh sizes: Standard
  • White/Off White crystalline powder
  • Variants:
  • Soluble in Water

Product Specification

Product Specification
Package Type 25 Kg drums
CAS Number 10030-85-0
Market Applications Flavour & Fragrance, Personal Care
Health Benefits Hair, Skin & Nail
Alternative Names a-L-Rhamnose, L-Rhamnose, L-Mannomethylose, a-L-Rha,a-L Rhamnoside, a-L-Mannomethylose, 6-Deoxy-L-mannose, L-Rhamnopyranose